Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3057,646
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1137,527
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,5647,807
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,7927,949
RivadaviaArgentina 12,3857,696
RosarioArgentina 12,2427,607
RichmondAustralia 12,2427,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1287,536
RecifeBrazil 9,1285,672
RemansoBrazil 9,9366,175
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,7057,895
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3776,449
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1046,900
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,0596,872
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5077,772
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,8717,377
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,3847,696
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,3877,698
Resolute, NtCanada 9,8976,150
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7377,915
Roberval, QcCanada 10,8366,734
RuoqiangChina 5,1353,191
Rafael NunezColombia 12,9598,053
RandersDenmark 5,6923,537
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2387,605
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,0487,486
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,91710,512
RumipambaEcuador 13,6698,494
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,1411,331
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,0131,251
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2531,400
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6856,640
RostockGermany 5,4243,370
RhodesGreece 3,1191,938
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4374,621
ReykhólarIceland 7,6694,765
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6164,733
RamsarIran 2,7351,699
RashtIran 2,7611,715
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,3093,921
RadicofaniItaly 4,6192,870
Resia PassItaly 4,9563,080
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6402,884
RivoltoItaly 4,7512,953
Rolle PassItaly 4,8493,013
RomeItaly 4,5082,801
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5162,806
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7162,931
RumoiJapan 9,5405,928
RigaLatvia 5,2203,244
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0973,168
RodriguesMauritius 4,1392,572
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4714,021
RabatMorocco 5,7133,550
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,5023,419
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4012,735
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,1358,783
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9878,692
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9718,682
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4849,001
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4608,986
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6708,495
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3878,940
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,6359,094
RivasNicaragua 13,9598,674
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9781,851
RebolyRussia 5,7783,591
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8582,397
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,332828
RagaSudan 2,1671,347
RashadSudan 1,521945
RenkSudan 1,334829
RumbekSudan 1,8071,123
RanongThailand 5,8413,630
Roi EtThailand 6,3053,918
RizeTurkey 3,1661,968
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3762,098
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0322,505
RomnyUkraine 4,3462,701
RovnoUkraine 4,5332,817
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,8241,133
RochaUruguay 11,6577,244
Racine, WiUsa 12,1907,575
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0127,464
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9188,027
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9188,027
Reading, PaUsa 11,5417,172
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,9798,686
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,0648,118
Redding, CaUsa 13,9428,664
Redlands, CaUsa 14,4718,992
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,9878,691
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2647,621
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,8077,337
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,8077,337
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,0157,466
Rochester, MnUsa 12,3817,693
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,5037,148
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,6497,860
Rockford, IlUsa 12,3107,650
Rockville, InUsa 12,3347,665
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6757,876
Rome, GaUsa 12,5997,829
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1477,549
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6888,506
Roswell, NmUsa 13,9548,671
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,6227,222
Rushville, IlUsa 12,5927,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -