Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7442,948
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,4952,793
EsquelArgentina 13,0978,138
EzeizaArgentina 12,0457,485
East SaleAustralia 11,9367,417
Esperance (po)Australia 9,6225,979
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6245,980
EssendonAustralia 11,7387,294
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4266,479
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4407,109
EspinosaBrazil 10,1466,305
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3637,061
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,3827,695
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,3447,670
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,3557,677
Edson, AbCanada 12,4237,720
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,8567,989
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,2616,997
Estevan, SkCanada 12,4357,727
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,6727,874
Eureka, NtCanada 9,3215,792
ErlianChina 7,1824,463
El CaranoColombia 13,2468,231
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3823,344
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2267,598
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,9807,445
El ArishEgypt 2,3291,448
El TorEgypt 2,0771,291
ErfurtGermany 5,2343,252
EssenGermany 5,4783,404
EsfahanIran 2,2921,425
EilatIsrael 2,1291,323
EsashiJapan 9,4745,887
EldoretKenya 1,7401,081
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4934,035
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9463,695
EeldeNetherlands 5,6163,490
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,4548,982
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,9618,675
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,0278,717
EnuguNigeria 4,1632,587
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7237,285
EvoraPortugal 5,9233,680
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6555,378
EkimcanRussia 8,7325,426
Elat’MaRussia 4,6922,916
ElistaRussia 3,7222,313
ErbogacenRussia 7,3334,557
EssejRussia 7,3884,591
Ed DueimSudan 1,378856
El FasherSudan 2,1321,325
El GeneinaSudan 2,4441,519
El ObeidSudan 1,602995
El ShowakSudan 1,011628
En NahudSudan 1,7981,117
EdirneTurkey 3,6702,281
ErzincanTurkey 3,0361,887
ErzurumTurkey 3,0391,888
EskisehirTurkey 3,3152,060
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,8801,790
EntebbeUganda 1,9851,234
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,3283,932
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2803,902
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,8137,341
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5717,812
Eastport, MeUsa 10,6596,623
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8097,960
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,1168,151
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,1928,819
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9127,402
Elko, NvUsa 13,7308,532
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,0928,136
Elmira, NyUsa 11,5067,150
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,8548,609
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,0676,877
Erie, PaUsa 11,7387,294
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9768,063
Eugene, OrUsa 13,5718,433
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0408,103
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,9488,668
Eureka, SdUsa 12,5967,827
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,5138,397
Evansville, InUsa 12,5077,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -