Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7032,301
FarahAfghanistan 2,7881,733
FormosaArgentina 11,9397,419
ForrestAustralia 10,0926,271
FrancistownBotswana 4,2422,636
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7465,435
FloraniaBrazil 9,2795,766
FlorestaBrazil 9,5335,924
FlorianoBrazil 9,9636,191
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0116,842
FormosaBrazil 10,6336,607
FortalezaBrazil 9,4115,848
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5697,189
FrancaBrazil 10,7556,683
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,8807,382
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,7657,311
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,9827,446
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9677,437
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6407,854
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6347,229
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,6577,244
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2227,595
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,9117,402
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5876,579
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,5816,575
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8376,113
FayaChad 2,8271,757
FamagustaCyprus 2,7171,688
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,6913,536
FarafraEgypt 2,3761,476
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,8252,377
FichtelbergGermany 5,0893,162
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,2973,291
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,8662,402
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9925,587
FaranahGuinea 6,0753,775
FalconaraItaly 4,5652,837
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,7162,930
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2752,657
FonniItaly 4,6222,872
FrontoneItaly 4,5982,857
FrosinoneItaly 4,4342,756
FukauraJapan 9,4895,897
FukueJapan 8,6705,388
FukuiJapan 9,2795,766
FukuokaJapan 8,7995,468
FukushimaJapan 9,6085,970
FukuyamaJapan 9,0465,621
FushikiJapan 9,3365,801
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,3772,720
FianarantsoaMadagascar 3,8192,373
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,2162,620
FunchalMadeira 6,6254,117
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,3257,038
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5493,448
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1743,837
FaroPortugal 5,8883,659
FerganaRussia 4,0232,500
FreetownSierra Leone 6,3663,956
FalunSweden 5,8253,620
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8323,624
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6952,296
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,3137,030
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4587,741
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3647,683
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8676,753
Farmington, MnUsa 12,3237,657
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6767,877
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,6387,854
Fayette, IaUsa 12,4237,720
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0888,133
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0797,506
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,6117,836
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,5287,785
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,7938,571
Findlay, OhUsa 12,0407,482
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,1368,784
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9187,406
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,1547,553
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,3248,280
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5387,791
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,2938,260
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7797,941
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9958,075
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,1638,180
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1467,548
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5288,407
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1086,902
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3357,665
Franklin, LaUsa 13,3938,322
Franklin, PaUsa 11,7937,328
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7537,304
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,2738,869
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,5007,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -