Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2412,014
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4542,146
MilianaAlgeria 4,9943,103
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,7752,967
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,1157,529
Malarg EArgentina 13,0498,109
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,9228,030
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9787,443
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3697,686
MendozaArgentina 12,9958,075
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9898,071
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9267,411
Mackay MoAustralia 11,9707,438
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7027,893
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9855,583
MeekatharraAustralia 9,0635,632
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,7327,290
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,7457,298
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,4487,114
Mount GambierAustralia 11,3777,070
Mount IsaAustralia 10,9646,813
MuharraqBahrain 1,605998
MinskBelarus 4,8182,994
MogilevBelarus 4,7572,956
MaunBotswana 4,3482,702
MacapaBrazil 10,6646,627
MacauBrazil 9,2335,738
MaceioBrazil 9,2565,752
MachadoBrazil 10,6256,603
ManausBrazil 11,7147,279
MarabaBrazil 10,5906,581
MaringaBrazil 11,2707,003
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,0436,862
Monte AzulBrazil 10,1426,302
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6596,002
MonteiroBrazil 9,3535,812
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,2996,400
Morada NovaBrazil 9,4215,854
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8836,141
MamfeCameroon 3,9962,483
MarouaCameroon 3,3592,088
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1906,332
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,2036,962
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,7187,903
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5147,155
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,7527,924
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6367,852
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,0048,081
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4406,488
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5676,567
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,0756,882
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,1016,898
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,4307,724
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,1726,943
Morden, MbCanada 12,2287,599
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,4997,146
MoundouChad 3,1971,986
MatecanaColombia 13,1848,192
MoroniComoros 2,7351,700
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7772,969
MarstalDenmark 5,5483,447
Melville HallDominica 11,3197,034
MichesDominican Republic 11,9747,441
MocaDominican Republic 12,1027,520
MoncionDominican Republic 12,1617,557
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1907,575
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,0557,491
MilagroEcuador 13,8088,580
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7461,707
MinyaEgypt 2,2521,399
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1092,553
MassawaEritrea 675420
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8704,269
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6453,508
MarseilleFrance 5,0973,168
MontpellierFrance 5,1933,227
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,8956,770
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,87011,726
MakokouGabon 3,7962,359
MayumbaGabon 4,2032,612
MitzicGabon 3,9252,439
MkamboGabon 3,6682,279
MoandaGabon 3,8452,390
MouilaGabon 4,0932,543
MagdeburgGermany 5,2873,286
MunichGermany 4,9943,103
MünsterGermany 5,4813,406
MethoniGreece 3,5372,198
MilosGreece 3,3552,085
MitiliniGreece 3,4342,134
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4392,137
MacentaGuinea 5,9663,707
MamouGuinea 6,2143,861
Midway IslandHawaii 13,5638,428
MiskolcHungary 4,5182,808
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,2322,009
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0172,496
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0451,892
MusulipatnamIndia 3,9032,425
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,8675,510
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,9256,167
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,9843,719
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,7936,707
MashhadIran 2,9871,856
Malin HeadIreland 6,5144,048
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6992,920
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1152,557
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0522,518
MilanItaly 4,9463,074
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,9933,103
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6252,874
ManIvory Coast 5,7743,588
MaebashiJapan 9,5205,916
MaizuruJapan 9,2115,724
MakurazakiJapan 8,8305,487
MatsueJapan 9,0105,599
MatsumotoJapan 9,4285,859
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0145,602
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0185,604
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2747,006
MishimaJapan 9,5405,928
MitoJapan 9,6435,992
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6175,976
MiyakoJapan 9,6836,017
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4455,248
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8955,528
MiyazakiJapan 8,9235,545
MombetsuJapan 9,6626,004
MoriokaJapan 9,6155,975
MuroranJapan 9,5315,923
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1535,688
MutsuJapan 9,5785,952
Ma’AnJordan 2,1491,335
MafraqJordan 2,3491,459
MombasaKenya 1,9671,222
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,1141,935
MaseruLesotho 5,0513,139
MonroviaLiberia 6,1053,793
MisratahLibya 3,7402,324
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 3,1721,971
MaintiranoMadagascar 3,4362,135
MananjaryMadagascar 3,8022,363
MorondavaMadagascar 3,6832,289
MakhangaMalawi 3,4392,137
MangochiMalawi 3,2171,999
MwmosaMalawi 3,3792,100
MzimbaMalawi 3,0231,878
MzuzuMalawi 2,9611,840
MalaccaMalaysia 6,4033,979
MersingMalaysia 6,5694,082
MiriMalaysia 7,6224,737
MaleMaldives 3,2762,036
MenakaMali 4,6152,868
MoptiMali 5,3003,294
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6918,507
MazatlanMexico 14,9419,285
MeridaMexico 13,8008,575
Mexico CityMexico 14,7049,137
MonterreyMexico 14,3218,899
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8419,222
MaantyMongolia 6,8984,287
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7734,209
MatadMongolia 7,5044,663
MurenMongolia 6,4484,007
MarrakechMorocco 5,7833,594
MeknesMorocco 5,5973,478
MideltMorocco 5,4983,417
MaputoMozambique 4,5152,805
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,1261,943
MandalayMyanmar 5,4903,412
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,4603,393
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,8033,606
MindatMyanmar 5,2663,272
MonywaMyanmar 5,3913,350
MyeikMyanmar 5,8033,606
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,6423,506
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5123,425
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3968,946
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4768,996
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2998,886
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0828,750
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0938,758
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0908,756
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9908,693
ManaguaNicaragua 13,9728,682
MasatepeNicaragua 13,9658,678
MagariaNiger 3,9112,430
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5762,222
MaradiNiger 4,1042,550
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4682,155
MakurdiNigeria 4,0282,503
MinnaNigeria 4,2092,615
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4175,231
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3803,965
MajisOman 1,7801,106
MasirahOman 1,7141,065
Muscat  Oman 1,8421,144
MultanPakistan 3,3312,070
MurreePakistan 3,7022,300
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,3037,024
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,1297,537
MoyobambaPeru 13,6188,462
MactanPhilippines 8,5725,327
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,1685,076
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,0553,763
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,5392,199
MagadanRussia 9,6435,992
MahackalaRussia 3,3632,090
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6404,126
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6414,127
MarkovoRussia 10,2676,380
MinusinskRussia 6,1063,794
MogocaRussia 7,8584,883
MoscowRussia 4,8242,998
MurmanskRussia 6,2993,914
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,418881
MatamSenegal 6,2693,896
MogadishuSomalia 1,202747
MadridSpain 5,6253,495
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6323,500
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,9873,099
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5793,467
MelillaSpain 5,4053,359
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,3033,296
MalakalSudan 1,503934
MbabaneSwaziland 4,6062,862
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,1593,206
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,6843,532
Mae SariangThailand 5,6833,531
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,7553,576
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,4133,985
MalatyaTurkey 2,9281,819
MersinTurkey 2,8591,777
MuglaTurkey 3,1771,974
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1253,806
ManstonUk 5,7963,602
MeloUruguay 11,6227,222
MercedesUruguay 11,9917,452
MontevideoUruguay 11,8337,353
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5787,816
Madison, FlUsa 12,6327,849
Madison, InUsa 12,2687,624
Madison, NeUsa 12,7877,946
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,2557,616
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,0847,509
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,7257,907
Marengo, IlUsa 12,3197,655
Marion, InUsa 12,1997,581
Marion, NcUsa 12,2477,611
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,8997,394
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3768,312
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7707,314
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4027,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0077,461
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,8418,601
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,5727,812
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5457,795
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,1258,156
Medford, WiUsa 12,1637,558
Mellette, SdUsa 12,6357,852
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,8898,009
Mena, ArUsa 13,1658,181
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9898,072
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5878,443
Mexico, MoUsa 12,7317,911
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,7157,901
Midland, TxUsa 13,9348,659
Milan, MnUsa 12,4837,757
Milbank, SdUsa 12,4987,766
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,8127,962
Milford, DeUsa 11,5477,175
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5097,773
Millen, GaUsa 12,4397,730
Millport, OhUsa 11,8627,371
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0886,890
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,1817,570
Minden, NeUsa 12,9798,066
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,3447,671
Minonk, IlUsa 12,4017,706
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0538,111
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0638,117
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,4537,739
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,5177,778
Monroe, NcUsa 12,2037,583
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,4837,757
Montgomery AlUsa 12,8157,963
Montrose, CoUsa 13,7028,515
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4927,141
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9227,409
Morganton, NcUsa 12,2477,611
Moro, OrUsa 13,4328,347
Morris, MnUsa 12,4007,705
Morrison, IlUsa 12,3927,701
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,1117,526
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,8677,374
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,5527,800
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,9277,411
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,9966,833
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5787,816
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,0637,496
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,1968,200
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,0707,501
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5657,808
MaracayVenezuela 12,1527,551
MaturinVenezuela 11,7007,270
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,5087,773
MeridaVenezuela 12,5777,815
MagoyeZambia 3,7352,321
MansaZambia 3,2041,991
MbalaZambia 2,8461,768
MfuweZambia 3,2412,014
MisamfuZambia 2,9691,845
MonguZambia 3,9422,450
MpikaZambia 3,1321,946
Msekera AgrometZambia 3,2492,019
Mt MakuluZambia 3,6562,272
MumbwaZambia 3,6712,281
MwinilungaZambia 3,5542,208
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,9722,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -