Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9542,457
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6477,859
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5037,769
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,6717,874
ViennaAustria 4,7432,948
VitebskBelarus 4,8883,037
VassourasBrazil 10,4156,472
VicosaBrazil 10,2936,396
VitoriaBrazil 10,0276,231
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9446,179
VarnaBulgaria 3,7522,332
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,2126,967
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0218,091
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,3247,659
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,3057,647
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0858,131
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1208,153
ValdiviaChile 13,3198,277
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2248,218
VallenarChile 13,1348,162
ValparaisoChile 13,2048,205
VanguardiaColombia 12,9808,066
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,8157,964
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,7193,554
VestervigDenmark 5,7943,600
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,0967,517
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,0507,488
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1767,566
VilsandiEstonia 5,4243,371
VaasaFinland 5,8763,651
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,5174,671
VeravalIndia 2,8381,764
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,1352,570
ValentiaIreland 6,5434,066
VeniceItaly 4,7592,958
VeronaItaly 4,8423,009
VicenzaItaly 4,8122,990
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5362,819
ViterboItaly 4,5702,840
VolterraItaly 4,7112,928
VientianeLaos 6,1733,836
VarenaLithuania 4,9423,071
VilniusLithuania 4,9613,083
VeracruzMexico 14,4698,991
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6703,524
VaernesNorway 6,2243,868
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1573,826
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4704,021
VillarricaParaguay 11,7557,305
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0692,529
VanavaraRussia 7,0064,354
VasileviciRussia 4,5882,851
Velikie LukiRussia 4,9943,103
VerhojanskRussia 8,6225,358
ViljujskRussia 8,0725,016
VitimRussia 7,5214,674
Vize IslandRussia 7,5984,721
VladivostokRussia 8,7885,461
VolgogradRussia 3,9892,479
VologdaRussia 5,1863,223
VoronezRussia 4,3472,701
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,1346,297
VytegraRussia 5,4033,357
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,2571,402
ValenciaSpain 5,3413,319
ValladolidSpain 5,7633,581
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0873,783
VisbySweden 5,4693,398
VanTurkey 2,8551,774
ValleyUk 6,2483,883
VinnitsaUkraine 4,3182,684
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,1658,802
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7297,289
Valentine, NeUsa 12,8988,015
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,3978,325
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7187,903
Vevay, InUsa 12,2907,637
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,1448,168
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8348,597
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,2887,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -