Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2113,238
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7712,965
OranArgentina 12,5197,780
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5525,314
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6986,648
OstendeBelgium 5,6973,540
ObidosBrazil 11,1976,958
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0433,134
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,2386,983
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,2386,983
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2928,260
OdenseDenmark 5,5923,475
OtavaloEcuador 13,5988,450
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2929,503
OuluFinland 5,9853,719
OroomiehIran 2,7601,715
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6482,889
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7393,566
ObihiroJapan 9,6936,023
OfunatoJapan 9,6786,014
OitaJapan 8,9195,542
OkayamaJapan 9,1025,656
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7415,432
OmaezakiJapan 9,4885,896
OmuJapan 9,6265,982
OnahamaJapan 9,6666,006
OsakaJapan 9,2455,745
OshimaJapan 9,5885,958
OtaruJapan 9,5125,911
OwaseJapan 9,3205,791
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6653,520
OujoaMorocco 5,3013,294
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8328,595
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7438,540
OphirNew Zealand 13,7038,515
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,5429,037
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5508,420
OcotalNicaragua 13,9148,646
OrlandNorway 6,2883,908
OsloNorway 5,9423,692
OhotskRussia 9,2395,741
OkhotskRussia 9,2395,741
OlekminskRussia 7,9694,952
OlenekRussia 7,7714,829
OmskRussia 5,2973,291
OnegaRussia 5,7043,544
OrenburgRussia 4,4152,743
OymyakonRussia 9,1365,677
OviedoSpain 5,9103,673
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0893,784
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4694,020
OdessaUkraine 3,9682,466
OvrucUkraine 4,5222,810
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,4117,712
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8417,979
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8437,359
Oakley, IdUsa 13,5518,421
Oconto, WiUsa 12,0387,481
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,2116,967
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,3668,306
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9168,026
Olivia, MnUsa 12,4507,737
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2588,238
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,7837,944
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,7847,944
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4047,708
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6457,858
Orono, MeUsa 10,7976,709
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,1427,545
Oswego, NyUsa 11,4037,086
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,3927,701
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9168,026
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5047,770
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9437,422
Ozark, ArUsa 13,1658,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -