Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0451,892
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9161,812
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0961,924
YaoundeCameroon 3,8142,370
YokoCameroon 3,6712,281
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6426,613
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4547,118
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,2267,597
YanjiChina 8,5965,341
YichangChina 7,0304,368
YinchuanChina 6,6264,118
YiningChina 4,8893,038
YariguiesColombia 12,9058,020
YamasaDominican Republic 12,0787,505
YasicaDominican Republic 12,0987,518
YazdIran 2,3221,443
YakushimaJapan 8,8805,518
YamagataJapan 9,5845,956
YamaguchiJapan 8,8885,523
YokkaichiJapan 9,3355,801
YokohamaJapan 9,5965,963
YonagoJapan 9,0355,614
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2235,110
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1026,277
YeMyanmar 5,6943,538
YolaNigeria 3,5732,220
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5425,308
YurimaguasPeru 13,5238,403
YekaterinburgRussia 5,0673,149
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,5415,929
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2332,009
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2548,236
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9597,432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1388,164
York, PaUsa 11,6397,232
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,8227,346
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,5139,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -