Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,15310,038
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1783,217
ParanaArgentina 12,2087,586
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8727,378
PehuajoArgentina 12,3547,677
PergaminoArgentina 12,2277,598
PigeArgentina 12,3987,705
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5287,785
PosadasArgentina 11,7307,289
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1707,563
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0938,136
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9357,417
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0325,613
Port HedlandAustralia 8,8515,500
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4484,628
ParakouBenin 4,6382,882
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,3565,814
ParacatuBrazil 10,6226,601
ParanaBrazil 10,6176,598
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9666,815
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1226,911
ParintinsBrazil 11,3467,051
ParnaibaBrazil 9,7376,051
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3957,081
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6176,598
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7956,087
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5165,913
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0126,222
PeixeBrazil 10,6806,637
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7576,063
PicosBrazil 9,8056,093
PiraiBrazil 10,4446,490
PirenopolisBrazil 10,8116,718
PompeuBrazil 10,4756,510
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6347,230
Porto De MozBrazil 10,8366,734
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2316,979
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,2627,620
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3097,027
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,6556,621
PosseBrazil 10,4986,524
PlevenBulgaria 3,9202,436
PlovdivBulgaria 3,8022,363
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,4904,033
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1657,559
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2996,400
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9268,032
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3107,028
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,4837,136
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,6687,251
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0348,100
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9896,207
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9148,025
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,1747,565
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,1587,555
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5057,771
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5397,792
Princeton, BcCanada 12,2267,597
ParronChile 13,1568,175
Puerto AysenChile 13,1728,185
Puerto MonttChile 13,2818,253
Punta ArenasChile 12,8637,993
PingbianChina 7,2224,488
PeralesColombia 13,1348,162
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,2687,623
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9258,653
PragueCzech Republic 4,9973,105
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,2767,628
PimentelDominican Republic 12,0697,500
PoloDominican Republic 12,2287,599
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,0897,512
PichilingueEcuador 13,7658,553
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8718,619
PuyoEcuador 13,6138,459
Port-SaidEgypt 2,4331,512
ParisFrance 5,5903,474
PerpignanFrance 5,2293,249
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3444,564
Port-GentilGabon 4,2732,656
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8439,224
PotsdamGermany 5,2363,254
PatrasGreece 3,6442,264
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2125,725
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6735,390
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,3187,033
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,3207,656
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,5778,437
PecsHungary 4,4642,774
PambanIndia 3,7502,331
PuneIndia 3,1471,956
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2923,910
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,2294,492
PadovaItaly 4,7822,971
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8853,035
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,2072,614
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2272,627
PantelleriaItaly 4,2322,630
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,8383,006
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5832,848
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5842,848
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4312,753
PiacenzaItaly 4,8823,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,7602,958
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,6892,914
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4092,740
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2002,610
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4922,791
PrizziItaly 4,1752,594
PakseLaos 6,5404,064
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,1133,799
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,9102,430
PlaisanceMauritius 3,9502,455
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3147,652
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1162,558
PatheinMyanmar 5,3533,327
PutaoMyanmar 5,6623,518
PyiMyanmar 5,3953,352
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6348,472
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4298,966
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3298,904
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,2588,860
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6178,462
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2632,649
PohangNorth Korea 8,6725,389
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3235,172
PadidanPakistan 2,8681,782
PanjgurPakistan 2,5331,574
ParachinarPakistan 3,4482,142
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3781,478
PeshawarPakistan 3,5702,218
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,5507,177
PilarParaguay 11,9557,429
PiscoPeru 13,6718,495
PiuraPeru 13,9938,696
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9038,018
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0194,983
PoznanPoland 5,0663,148
PrzemyslPoland 4,5842,849
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9463,695
PortalegrePortugal 5,9023,667
Porto Portugal 6,0523,761
PavelecRussia 4,5822,847
PecoraRussia 5,8883,659
PermRussia 5,1053,173
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,3686,443
PetrozavodskRussia 5,5153,427
PjatigorskRussia 3,4762,160
PoronajskRussia 9,5065,907
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,7482,329
Providenja BayRussia 10,8436,738
PskovRussia 5,1963,229
PodorSenegal 6,4384,000
PopradSlovakia 4,6252,874
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,5963,478
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6612,896
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,0893,162
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,8422,387
Port SudanSudan 1,121696
ParamariboSuriname 10,9596,810
PiteňSweden 6,1043,793
PalmyraSyria 2,5081,559
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,36011,409
PhetchabunThailand 6,0353,750
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,9393,690
PhraeThailand 5,9183,678
PhuketThailand 5,8563,639
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8413,630
Prachin BuriThailand 6,0813,779
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,9423,692
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4807,134
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0813,779
PoltavaUkraine 4,1992,609
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,8447,360
PradoUruguay 11,8337,353
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7257,286
Palestine, IlUsa 12,4717,750
Pana, IlUsa 12,5157,777
Paoli, InUsa 12,3377,666
Paris, IlUsa 12,4007,706
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,2777,629
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,1078,145
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,2798,252
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3968,324
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1848,193
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8958,013
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,3108,271
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9948,074
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4607,743
Perry, OkUsa 13,2798,252
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5177,157
Philo, OhUsa 11,9957,454
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,3248,901
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,7567,927
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0888,133
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,2157,590
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,5837,819
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8387,356
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3637,061
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0756,882
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8898,009
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,4108,333
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,2157,590
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3927,701
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8758,001
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1488,170
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5448,416
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4367,107
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1488,170
Portage, WiUsa 12,1717,563
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9586,809
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4008,327
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,3697,686
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1738,186
Priest River, IdUsa 12,9998,078
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6787,257
Princeton, InUsa 12,5427,794
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1366,920
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,5068,393
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,2857,634
PetaukeZambia 3,3702,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -