Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3522,083
BustAfghanistan 2,8711,784
BatnaAlgeria 4,6302,877
BecharAlgeria 5,2423,257
BejaiaAlgeria 4,7762,968
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,2033,233
BiskraAlgeria 4,6382,882
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,3132,680
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0247,472
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8647,372
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8787,381
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,2366,982
ByrdAntarctica 12,5037,770
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3797,692
BarilocheArgentina 13,1268,156
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0397,481
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,7587,307
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4317,725
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1345,676
BrestBelarus 4,7662,962
BrusselsBelgium 5,5873,472
Belize CityBelize 13,8798,624
BeninBenin 4,7242,935
BohiconBenin 4,7402,945
BermudaBermuda 11,0236,850
BageBrazil 11,6017,209
BambuiBrazil 10,5946,583
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3986,461
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5775,951
BarcelosBrazil 11,9757,442
BarraBrazil 10,0866,268
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1746,322
BarreirasBrazil 10,3076,405
BelémBrazil 10,4216,476
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3836,452
BelterraBrazil 11,1536,930
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,1396,300
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2116,967
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1676,318
BrasiliaBrazil 10,7026,650
BrevesBrazil 10,6456,615
BurgasBulgaria 3,7062,303
BurundiBurundi 2,4961,551
BatouriCameroon 3,4912,170
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,7646,689
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,9738,062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8316,731
Banff, AbCanada 12,6517,862
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3777,070
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5895,959
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6717,874
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9627,433
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6367,852
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,3117,029
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Brandon, MbCanada 12,2467,610
Broadview, SkCanada 12,3137,651
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4645,881
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8938,012
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,5145,912
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4937,763
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7156,659
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0571,900
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4381,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0858,131
BeijingChina 7,5064,664
BarranquillaColombia 12,8677,996
Benito SalasColombia 13,1978,201
BogotáColombia 13,0208,091
BrnoCzech Republic 4,8002,983
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3641,469
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0341,886
BaniDominican Republic 12,1287,537
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,2077,585
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,0407,482
BahariyaEgypt 2,4001,491
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3081,435
BiarritzFrance 5,5873,472
BordeauxFrance 5,5873,472
BrestFrance 6,0123,736
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,16811,290
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,16811,290
BitamGabon 3,8792,411
BanjulGambia 6,6524,134
BerlinGermany 5,2313,251
BrockenGermany 5,3123,301
BokeGuinea 6,5004,039
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5684,081
BudapestHungary 4,5492,827
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,5352,818
BangaloreIndia 3,5272,192
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,2041,991
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,4172,745
BikanerIndia 3,3822,102
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,0785,020
BabolsarIran 2,7631,717
Bandar AbbasIran 1,9881,236
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7741,724
Bandar LengehIran 1,8331,139
BirjandIran 2,6531,649
BushehrIran 1,8921,175
BaghdadIraq 2,2701,411
BasraIraq 1,9921,238
BelmulletIreland 6,6214,114
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4424,003
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1742,594
BergamoItaly 4,9343,066
BolognaItaly 4,7582,956
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8883,037
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1212,561
BrindisiItaly 4,0642,525
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2473,261
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5013,418
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7072,925
BeirutLebanon 2,5251,569
BenghaziLibya 3,3082,056
BirzaiLithuania 5,1253,185
BitolaMacedonia 3,8892,417
BlantyreMalawi 3,3582,087
BvumbweMalawi 3,3792,100
BintuluMalaysia 7,5464,689
BamakoMali 5,7413,568
Bko-SMali 5,7353,564
BougounMali 5,7023,543
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0673,770
BaitagMongolia 5,7003,542
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0643,768
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8364,248
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,3214,549
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2384,498
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3643,955
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,2504,505
BulganMongolia 6,6544,135
BhamawMyanmar 5,6143,488
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6748,497
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7098,519
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3058,889
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,7278,530
BilmaNiger 3,4912,169
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2992,672
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0464,378
BergenNorway 6,1923,848
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1913,847
BjornoyaNorway 7,0484,380
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4564,012
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3563,950
BadinPakistan 2,8301,758
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4712,157
BalakotPakistan 3,7272,316
BarkhanPakistan 3,1711,970
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4318,346
BascoPhilippines 8,1745,079
BialystokPoland 4,8783,031
BejaPortugal 5,9053,670
BragancaPortugal 5,9233,681
BistritaRomania 4,2672,652
BucharestRomania 3,9562,458
BajkitRussia 6,7854,216
BarabinskRussia 5,5333,438
BarnaulRussia 5,6413,505
BerezovoRussia 5,8923,661
BiserRussia 5,2103,238
BlagovescenskRussia 8,3815,208
BogdarinRussia 7,4704,642
BogucanyRussia 6,6664,142
BomnakRussia 8,4535,253
BorRussia 6,4984,038
BorzjaRussia 7,6044,725
BratskRussia 6,8064,229
BelgradeSerbia 4,2482,640
BoSierra Leone 6,2233,867
BontheSierra Leone 6,3113,922
BratislavaSlovakia 4,6972,919
BerberaSomalia 267166
BusanSouth Korea 8,6545,378
BadajozSpain 5,8413,630
BarcelonaSpain 5,2193,243
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7003,542
BabanusaSudan 1,8771,167
BaselSwitzerland 5,1873,223
BernSwitzerland 5,1523,201
BangkokThailand 5,9983,727
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0013,729
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,8013,605
BizerteTunisia 4,4232,749
BalikesirTurkey 3,4182,124
BursaTurkey 3,4182,124
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2382,012
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4824,028
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4163,987
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4173,988
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0413,754
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9583,702
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8553,638
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,3928,943
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8118,582
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6617,246
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5176,535
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5186,536
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9648,056
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,2988,263
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0717,501
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0916,892
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,5017,768
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,2038,826
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4917,141
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0596,872
Bettles, AkUsa 11,0456,864
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4237,098
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,9787,443
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,9778,064
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,4387,108
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,7577,928
Bishop, CaUsa 14,1698,805
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,5627,806
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0547,490
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3537,676
Blaine, WaUsa 13,0368,101
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7907,948
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3087,027
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8878,630
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,4608,364
Booneville, MsUsa 12,8167,964
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3997,083
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0756,882
Bowler, WiUsa 12,0967,517
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4737,751
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,6677,872
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6978,512
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2917,016
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9848,068
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2487,611
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,5157,156
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,2967,641
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,0338,099
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,1048,143
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,0928,757
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,4108,954
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9337,415
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,0107,463
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,5857,199
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,3388,288
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,1117,526
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,5407,793
Burlington, VtUsa 11,1146,907
Burns, OregonUsa 13,5378,412
BajsunUzbekistan 3,5722,220
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8467,361
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,3327,663
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,0702,529
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,0832,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -