Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3682,093
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3032,053
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,7162,931
General PicoArgentina 12,5217,781
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,0417,482
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9594,324
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,1787,568
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7925,463
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9486,182
GrazAustria 4,6922,916
GancaAzerbaijan 3,1001,926
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1051,929
GomelBelarus 4,5752,843
GrodnoBelarus 4,8953,042
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3215,792
GoianiaBrazil 10,8596,748
GoiasBrazil 10,9356,795
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1526,309
GrajauBrazil 10,3096,406
GuairaBrazil 11,5127,154
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,4675,883
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8526,122
GarouaCameroon 3,4722,157
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6205,978
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,4687,126
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0708,122
Golden, BcCanada 12,6747,876
Goose, NfCanada 9,8606,127
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,6487,238
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,3037,645
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5066,528
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1886,331
GanzhouChina 7,4054,602
GuangzhouChina 7,2714,518
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,0677,499
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8398,600
GonderEthiopia 823512
GourdonFrance 5,4363,378
GrenobleFrance 5,1603,206
GeisenheimGermany 5,3273,310
GorlitzGermany 5,0483,137
GibraltarGibraltar 5,6393,504
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,2468,853
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2536,993
GoaIndia 3,1171,937
GuwahatiIndia 5,0703,151
GelaItaly 4,0772,533
GenoaItaly 4,9083,050
GhediItaly 4,8813,033
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1362,570
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3432,699
GrossetoItaly 4,6562,893
GrottaglieItaly 4,0882,541
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,6752,905
GuidoniaItaly 4,4952,793
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6303,499
GifuJapan 9,3415,805
GaoMali 4,8563,018
GuamMariana Islands 10,7056,652
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9309,278
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7529,167
GuaymasMexico 14,7939,193
GaluutMongolia 6,3423,941
GemertNetherlands 5,5593,454
GisborneNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,5829,062
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,1648,802
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,4188,959
GayaNiger 4,5112,803
GardermoenNorway 5,9503,697
GeiloNorway 6,0863,782
GdanskPoland 5,1643,209
GalatiRomania 3,9682,466
Gor’KijRussia 4,8262,999
GorznyjRussia 3,3832,102
GridinoRussia 5,9513,698
GaalkacyoSomalia 725450
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,6226,601
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,1963,229
GijonSpain 5,8993,666
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,0241,258
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,049652
GoteborgSweden 5,7103,548
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,7203,554
GothenburgSweden 5,7093,548
GunnarnSweden 6,1643,830
GenevaSwitzerland 5,1983,230
GabesTunisia 4,2302,629
GafsaTunisia 4,3622,711
GiresunTurkey 3,1891,982
GoztepeTurkey 3,4822,164
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,1121,934
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9211,815
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3753,962
GajvoronUkraine 4,1912,604
GeniceskUkraine 3,8292,379
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8888,009
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,1966,957
Galva, IlUsa 12,4457,734
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6498,481
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9258,032
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9258,032
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,6737,875
Glenville, WvUsa 11,9807,444
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,2757,007
Golconda, NvUsa 13,7508,544
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,9787,444
Goodland, KsUsa 13,2648,242
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,0338,099
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2807,631
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,3938,322
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9478,045
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,6208,463
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,0377,480
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7968,573
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0858,131
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,9108,023
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,0817,507
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2687,624
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8888,009
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0877,511
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4737,751
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1068,144
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2017,582
Greenville, PaUsa 11,7937,328
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4488,357
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,3327,663
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3717,687
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,5977,828
Groton, CtUsa 11,2166,970
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,6277,225
GuanareVenezuela 12,4117,712
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,5837,819
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -