Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9441,830
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4812,784
HuamboAngola 4,3052,675
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6956,025
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9867,448
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9727,440
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4527,116
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7094,790
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8277,350
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4226,476
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4086,468
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,6537,241
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8586,126
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9247,410
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6487,238
Hope, BcCanada 12,9738,062
HaikouChina 6,9644,327
HailarChina 7,8224,861
HamiChina 5,7073,547
HetanChina 4,3942,730
HavanaCuba 13,0438,105
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,0037,459
HigueyDominican Republic 11,9547,429
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2427,607
HelwanEgypt 2,3591,466
HurguadaEgypt 1,9801,230
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8244,241
HelsinkiFinland 5,5223,431
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,5293,435
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,15011,900
HamburgGermany 5,4803,405
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4813,406
HannoverGermany 5,4093,361
HelgolandGermany 5,6243,495
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0013,107
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1971,987
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0705,636
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,7819,806
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,4629,609
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,3144,545
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,6222,251
HaifaIsrael 2,4441,519
HaboroJapan 9,5355,925
HachijojimaJapan 9,6666,007
HachinoheJapan 9,6235,980
HagiJapan 8,8795,518
HakodateJapan 9,5265,920
HamadaJapan 8,9315,550
HamamatsuJapan 9,4405,866
HikoneJapan 9,2975,778
HimejiJapan 9,1665,696
HiradoJapan 8,7265,423
HirooJapan 9,7186,039
HiroshimaJapan 8,9765,578
HitaJapan 8,8545,502
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8565,503
HunLibya 3,5052,178
HomboriMali 5,0353,129
HomalinMyanmar 5,3883,348
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,6623,518
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0358,722
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9138,646
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5918,445
HororataNew Zealand 13,9338,658
HyderabadPakistan 2,8201,752
HuanucoPeru 13,6118,458
HelPoland 5,1763,216
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9555,565
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7033,544
HatangaRussia 7,5694,703
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,1213,804
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4263,994
HailSaudi Arabia 1,6681,037
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6192,870
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9258,032
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3245,173
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5025,283
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,0272,502
HalaibSudan 1,369851
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,052654
HudeibaSudan 1,300808
HaparandaSweden 6,0993,790
HarnosandSweden 5,9363,689
HamaSyria 2,6141,624
HassakahSyria 2,6661,657
Hua HinThailand 5,9473,696
HakkariTurkey 2,7531,711
Hull, EnglandUk 6,0283,746
HersonUkraine 3,9352,445
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3922,729
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7918,570
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0596,872
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6167,218
Hart, MiUsa 11,9897,450
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2176,971
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7497,922
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5907,824
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,0058,082
Hays, KsUsa 13,1498,171
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,1588,798
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0098,084
Helena, MtUsa 13,0208,091
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,5327,166
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9447,422
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,3097,649
Hermit, CoUsa 13,6558,485
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9058,019
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,8047,956
Highmore, SdUsa 12,6357,852
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4927,141
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,5377,791
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0657,497
Holly, CoUsa 13,4018,327
Homer, AkUsa 11,8227,346
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,3457,671
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,5867,821
Horton, KsUsa 12,8948,013
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,0058,082
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9767,442
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8827,383
Houma, LaUsa 13,3258,280
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6398,475
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1387,543
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6867,883
Huron, SdUsa 12,6497,860
HanoiVietnam 6,5014,040
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,6984,162
HarareZimbabwe 3,7432,326


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -