Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0831,916
ChlefAlgeria 5,0673,148
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,6302,877
CeresArgentina 12,3367,666
ChamicalArgentina 12,7547,926
ChepesArgentina 12,7857,945
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7667,933
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9717,439
CórdobaArgentina 12,5597,804
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5567,802
CorrientesArgentina 12,0067,461
CairnsAustralia 11,5407,171
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1057,522
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5395,306
CedunaAustralia 10,6406,612
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7437,297
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0686,878
Cobar MoAustralia 11,7637,309
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,2146,969
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4477,735
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3036,402
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0533,140
CharnocksBarbados 11,2106,966
CotonouBenin 4,7242,935
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1186,288
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2666,379
CabroboBrazil 9,6125,973
CaceresBrazil 11,7327,291
CaetiteBrazil 10,1026,278
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2095,722
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4897,140
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3237,036
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6156,597
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6856,019
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7616,066
CaparaoBrazil 10,1876,330
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9346,795
CaratingaBrazil 10,1986,337
CaravelasBrazil 9,8486,119
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2426,364
CarolinaBrazil 10,4566,497
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0996,897
CataguasesBrazil 10,2936,396
CatalaoBrazil 10,7566,684
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9236,788
CaxiasBrazil 9,9516,184
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,2937,018
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1175,665
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3536,434
ChapecoBrazil 11,3987,083
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5337,167
CipoBrazil 9,5935,961
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6736,632
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3106,407
CordeiroBrazil 10,2766,385
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3146,409
CorumbaBrazil 11,7657,311
CoximBrazil 11,4707,128
CrateusBrazil 9,6696,009
CuiabaBrazil 11,5587,182
CuritibaBrazil 11,0386,859
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6207,842
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6086,592
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9708,060
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4035,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5385,927
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,0186,225
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7526,681
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,9138,024
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,8037,956
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6345,987
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8998,016
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9276,790
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4706,506
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,3246,415
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3226,414
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9308,035
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4556,497
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7416,675
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,9246,788
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0786,263
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,2426,986
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7856,702
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5025,904
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,1837,570
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,3987,083
Comox, BcCanada 12,9908,072
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0696,878
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4136,471
Coronation, AbCanada 12,4527,738
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,8217,967
ChicoChile 13,0718,123
ChillanChile 13,2598,239
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3488,294
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,1428,167
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1998,202
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2028,204
ChangchunChina 8,2525,128
ChangduChina 5,6913,536
ChangshaChina 7,1804,462
ChengduChina 6,3323,935
ChongqingChina 6,5694,082
Camilo DazaColombia 12,7397,916
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5952,856
CamagueyCuba 12,7167,902
CasablancaCuba 13,0298,096
ChebCzech Republic 5,0913,163
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5243,432
CabreraDominican Republic 12,0297,475
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,1397,543
CotuiDominican Republic 12,0727,502
CanarEcuador 13,7488,543
CairoEgypt 2,3771,477
CaenFrance 5,7873,596
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5223,431
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6856,640
CocobeachGabon 4,1172,558
CologneGermany 5,4483,386
ChiosGreece 3,3962,110
CorfuGreece 3,8622,400
ConakryGuinea 6,3933,973
CatacamasHonduras 13,7988,574
CholutecaHonduras 13,9958,696
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,8082,367
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0733,153
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0733,153
ChahbaharIran 2,1421,331
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5374,062
ClonesIreland 6,4524,009
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5254,055
CorkIreland 6,4293,995
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4273,994
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,5882,851
CameriItaly 4,9903,101
CampobassoItaly 4,3402,697
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5782,845
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,5462,825
Cape FrascaItaly 4,6602,896
Cape MeleItaly 4,9253,060
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1932,605
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,0402,510
CerviaItaly 4,6742,905
CiampinoItaly 4,4932,792
Cimone MountainItaly 4,7732,966
Cisa PassItaly 4,8413,008
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5582,832
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8463,012
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,9862,477
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,0012,486
ChibaJapan 9,6315,985
ChichibuJapan 9,5315,923
ChichijimaJapan 10,0546,248
ChoshiJapan 9,6946,024
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5481,583
ChilekaMalawi 3,3582,087
ChitedzeMalawi 3,2352,010
ChitipaMalawi 2,8221,753
ChihuahuaMexico 14,4548,982
ComitanMexico 14,3008,886
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6247,223
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4344,620
ChoirMongolia 6,9344,309
CasablancaMorocco 5,7853,595
ChindeMozambique 3,6172,248
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2213,244
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2448,851
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3608,924
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7628,552
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0668,741
CondegaNicaragua 13,9208,650
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2273,248
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4465,249
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5035,284
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5465,311
ChhorPakistan 2,9511,834
ChitralPakistan 3,7082,304
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5697,189
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8227,346
CajamarcaPeru 13,8058,578
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7188,525
ChiclayoPeru 13,9448,665
ChimbotePeru 13,8498,606
CuzcoPeru 13,2098,208
CzestochowaPoland 4,8293,001
CoimbraPortugal 6,0093,734
CalafatRomania 4,0532,519
CeahlauRomania 4,1982,609
ClujRomania 4,2732,656
ConstantaRomania 3,8222,375
CraiovaRomania 4,0372,509
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9124,917
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5204,052
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,9045,533
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,2786,387
Cape UelenRussia 10,7756,696
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2575,752
CaraRussia 7,8014,847
Cerdyn’Russia 5,3723,338
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,6205,978
ChitaRussia 7,4084,604
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,4204,611
CokurdahRussia 9,1295,673
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2005,096
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,9073,671
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3925,215
CaceresSpain 5,8183,615
CadizSpain 5,7323,562
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6033,482
CordobaSpain 5,6443,507
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8712,405
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,1343,811
ChanthaburiThailand 6,1783,839
Chiang MaiThailand 5,7903,598
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8823,655
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0483,758
ChumphonThailand 5,8953,663
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5392,199
CorumTurkey 3,2352,010
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4442,140
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4462,141
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0873,782
CernovcyUkraine 4,3272,689
ChernigovUkraine 4,4712,778
CarrascoUruguay 11,8157,342
ColoniaUruguay 11,9737,440
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,5987,207
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6927,887
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,6227,222
Camden, ScUsa 12,2937,639
Canton, NyUsa 11,2116,967
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7037,894
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7937,328
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6376,610
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,5757,814
Casper, WyUsa 13,1708,184
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2568,237
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6907,264
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0217,470
Charles City, IaUsa 12,4817,756
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,2777,629
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,2827,632
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0707,500
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,2157,590
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8547,366
Chaska, MnUsa 12,3727,688
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,5467,796
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0756,882
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0916,892
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1657,560
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,3138,273
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,2608,240
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,2567,616
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,2517,613
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,9898,693
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,9317,414
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,1908,196
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,2427,607
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2257,597
Circleville, OhUsa 12,0877,511
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7567,927
Clark, SdUsa 12,5857,821
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0348,100
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5437,794
Clayton, NmUsa 13,5998,451
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,8957,392
Clinton, IaUsa 12,3807,693
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0177,467
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0657,497
College Park, MdUsa 11,6937,266
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4698,370
Columbia, MoUsa 12,7587,928
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3057,647
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3127,651
Columbus, InUsa 12,3377,666
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0748,125
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,0567,492
Conception, MoUsa 12,8367,977
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0278,095
Conway, ArUsa 13,0318,097
Conway, ScUsa 12,1377,542
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,3257,037
Corning, ArUsa 12,8898,009
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1296,916
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9588,674
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5548,422
Cortland, NyUsa 11,4347,105
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,5248,404
Covington, LaUsa 13,1748,186
Covington, TnUsa 12,8217,967
Crete, NeUsa 12,8707,997
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,9558,050
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6382,260
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6382,260
CaracasVenezuela 12,0637,496
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7887,325
CoroVenezuela 12,3227,657
ChipataZambia 3,2382,012
ChomaZambia 3,8432,388
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9162,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -