Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,9432,451
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8463,011
DavisAntarctica 9,4205,854
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2346,360
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8766,137
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3563,950
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,0277,474
DhakaBangladesh 4,9293,063
D’UccleBelgium 5,5873,472
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3086,406
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5717,191
DouradosBrazil 11,5407,171
DoualaCameroon 3,9982,485
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7866,081
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,1447,546
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2667,622
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0797,506
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,8096,095
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6876,020
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8286,729
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9227,408
DuianChina 5,8803,654
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2062,613
DjiboutiDjibouti 248154
DajabonDominican Republic 12,2077,586
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,2417,607
DabaaEgypt 2,6421,642
DakhlaEgypt 2,1921,362
DijonFrance 5,3263,309
DresdenGermany 5,1033,171
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9654,950
DebrecenHungary 4,4252,750
DalatangiIceland 7,2864,528
DaltonganjIndia 4,2872,664
DarbhangaIndia 4,5122,804
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,4183,367
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,4283,373
DumkaIndia 4,6102,865
DwarkaIndia 2,7571,713
DezfulIran 2,1881,359
DublinIreland 6,3593,952
DecimomannuItaly 4,6002,859
DobbiacoItaly 4,8543,016
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4843,408
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3591,466
DagorettiKenya 1,8171,129
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,0463,136
DedzaMalawi 3,2432,015
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5784,088
DashbalbarMongolia 7,4434,625
DaweiMyanmar 5,7423,568
De BiltNetherlands 5,6233,494
De KooyNetherlands 5,6993,541
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7033,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3738,932
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,9478,667
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3158,895
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7218,527
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7448,540
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,0113,735
DalbandinPakistan 2,6831,667
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3822,102
DirPakistan 3,6662,278
DroshPakistan 3,6852,290
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,0755,018
DohaQatar 1,542958
DorohoiRomania 4,2712,654
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1154,421
DudinkaRussia 6,9184,299
DzardzanRussia 8,2365,118
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,588987
DakarSenegal 6,7334,184
DaruSierra Leone 6,1233,805
DurbanSouth Africa 4,9923,102
DamazinSudan 1,161721
DongolaSudan 1,7041,059
DamascusSyria 2,4451,520
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4461,520
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5471,583
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6972,297
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,2831,419
DjerbaTunisia 4,1592,584
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8261,756
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,4233,991
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2903,909
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,0842,538
DonetskUkraine 3,9752,470
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7541,090
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4887,760
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,9037,396
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5208,401
Danville, IlUsa 12,4007,706
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1797,568
Davenport, WaUsa 13,0858,131
David City, NeUsa 12,8567,989
Dayton, OhUsa 12,1507,550
Dayton, WaUsa 13,2218,216
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8687,997
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,2158,833
Decatur, IlUsa 12,4657,746
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0678,741
Delaware, OhUsa 12,0647,497
Delphine, InUsa 12,2647,621
Denton, MdUsa 11,6227,222
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,3898,320
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,6357,851
Deseret, UtUsa 13,8168,586
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3247,658
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9407,419
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6347,851
Dillon, MtUsa 13,2148,211
Dixon, IlUsa 12,3807,693
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,3098,270
Dover, DeUsa 11,6227,222
Dover, TnUsa 12,6827,881
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6638,490
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,3937,701
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,1337,539
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,6097,836
Durham, NhUsa 11,0406,860
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4964,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -