Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0362,508
In SalahAlgeria 4,6942,917
InnsbruckAustria 4,9433,072
IbiriteBrazil 10,3976,461
IguatuBrazil 9,5535,936
IlheusBrazil 9,7506,059
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4166,473
IndaialBrazil 11,0626,874
IpameriBrazil 10,7696,692
IraiBrazil 11,4607,121
IreceBrazil 9,9546,185
ItaberabaBrazil 9,8346,111
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,5427,173
ItaitubaBrazil 11,3047,024
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2216,352
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2066,342
ItapevaBrazil 10,9726,818
ItirucuBrazil 9,8046,093
ItuacuBrazil 9,9586,188
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4517,116
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5576,560
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5766,572
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,9936,831
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,6505,997
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,1008,141
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91210,509
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6437,857
ImbertDominican Republic 12,0967,517
IzobambaEcuador 13,6468,480
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3701,473
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1648,801
IoanninaGreece 3,8142,370
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,9125,538
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8194,859
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,4312,132
IranshahrIran 2,2841,419
IstranaItaly 4,7872,975
IidaJapan 9,4325,861
IizukaJapan 8,8285,486
IrakoJapan 9,3885,834
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2985,157
IrozakiJapan 9,5455,932
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3405,183
IshinomakiJapan 9,6606,003
IwamizawaJapan 9,5725,948
IzuharaJapan 8,6915,401
IrbidJordan 2,3831,481
IfraneMorocco 5,5563,453
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5668,430
IlorinNigeria 4,4402,759
InchonNorth Korea 8,4105,226
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4594,635
IslamabadPakistan 3,6622,275
IquitosPeru 13,1698,184
IloiloPhilippines 8,4105,226
IasiRomania 4,1472,577
IcaRussia 10,0746,260
IlirnejRussia 10,0096,220
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9805,580
IrkutskRussia 6,8164,235
Ivdel’Russia 5,4673,397
IbizaSpain 5,1673,211
IspartaTurkey 3,1201,939
IstanbulTurkey 3,4912,170
IzmirTurkey 3,3482,081
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,4422,760
IzmailUkraine 3,9272,440
Imperial, NeUsa 13,1368,163
Independence, KsUsa 13,1378,163
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,1996,959
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3047,646
Indianola, IaUsa 12,6977,890
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,0577,492
Inverness, FlUsa 12,6697,873
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,5337,788
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,9647,435
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,4617,122
IsokaZambia 2,8951,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -