Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4742,159
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5142,183
JuninArgentina 12,2617,619
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0656,876
JacobinaBrazil 9,8026,091
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,3475,808
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,0975,653
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5616,563
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3686,443
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,3477,673
JiuquanChina 6,0013,729
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8598,612
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,1247,534
JimaniDominican Republic 12,2757,628
JoensuuFinland 5,6743,526
JokioinenFinland 5,6143,489
JyvskylFinland 5,7223,556
JakobshavnGreenland 8,9145,539
JulianehbGreenland 8,8235,483
JagdalpurIndia 4,0102,492
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,1484,442
JerusalemIsrael 2,3411,455
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8808,625
JosNigeria 3,9482,453
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,3964,596
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,3884,591
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9761,849
JhelumPakistan 3,6712,281
JiwaniPakistan 2,2241,382
JuliacaPeru 13,0458,106
JakutskRussia 8,4745,266
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,7092,305
JenisejskRussia 6,4043,979
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8656,130
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,5415,929
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4303,995
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,164723
JizanSaudi Arabia 522325
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,7002,921
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7163,552
JubaSudan 1,7191,068
JokkmokkSweden 6,2643,893
JönköpingSweden 5,6313,499
Jonkoping ASweden 5,6323,500
JendoubaTunisia 4,4632,773
JerbaTunisia 4,1742,594
JerseyUk 5,9023,667
JaltaUkraine 3,6682,279
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0888,133
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7667,933
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,5587,804
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,5297,786
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7587,306
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0987,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -