Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4312,132
KandaharAfghanistan 2,9741,848
KhostAfghanistan 3,4042,115
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5632,214
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9927,452
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4805,891
KlagenfurtAustria 4,7282,938
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,1041,929
KandiBenin 4,5772,844
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,8107,960
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4017,085
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4037,086
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,8697,997
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0037,459
Kingston, OnCanada 11,3657,062
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,8426,737
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9066,777
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1126,283
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,1086,903
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2452,638
KashiChina 4,2402,635
KunmingChina 6,1713,835
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7872,353
KhargaEgypt 2,0661,284
KosseirEgypt 1,8581,155
KajaaniFinland 5,8763,651
KuopioFinland 5,7333,563
KuusamoFinland 6,0273,745
KarlsruheGermany 5,2343,253
KasselGermany 5,3373,316
KonstanzGermany 5,0993,168
KumasiGhana 5,1463,198
KalamataGreece 3,5342,196
KerkiraGreece 3,8622,400
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4102,119
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9465,559
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8174,858
KankanGuinea 5,9123,674
KindiaGuinea 6,3043,917
KissidougouGuinea 6,0133,737
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,5929,689
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3494,567
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3494,567
KeszthelyHungary 4,5772,844
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,4264,614
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6972,919
KotaIndia 3,5082,180
KozhikodeIndia 3,3492,081
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,0405,617
KermanIran 2,2941,425
KermanshahIran 2,4021,493
Khoram AbadIran 2,3141,438
KilkennyIreland 6,3853,968
KingstonJamaica 12,7727,937
KagoshimaJapan 8,8485,498
KanazawaJapan 9,3035,781
KaruizawaJapan 9,4775,889
KatsuuraJapan 9,6626,004
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5165,913
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5875,957
KobeJapan 9,2185,728
KochiJapan 9,0905,648
KofuJapan 9,4935,899
KumagayaJapan 9,5545,937
KumamotoJapan 8,8425,494
KumejimaJapan 8,5725,327
KureJapan 8,9865,584
KushiroJapan 9,7826,079
KutchanJapan 9,4995,903
KyotoJapan 9,2575,753
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2613,269
KitaleKenya 1,7151,066
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,8471,148
KufraLibya 2,6111,622
KaunasLithuania 5,0263,123
KlaipedaLithuania 5,1973,229
KybartaiLithuania 5,0363,129
KarongaMalawi 2,8161,750
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3123,923
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8104,853
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3053,918
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,4183,988
KuantanMalaysia 6,4694,020
KuchingMalaysia 7,2974,534
KayesMali 6,0873,783
KeniebaMali 6,0853,781
KidalMali 4,7062,925
KitaMali 5,8923,661
KoutiaMali 5,4693,399
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,2498,233
KisinevMoldova 4,0852,539
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7324,805
KhatgalMongolia 6,4774,025
KhovdMongolia 5,7983,603
KhujirtMongolia 6,5414,065
KhutagMongolia 6,6134,110
KenitraMorocco 5,7033,544
KalewaMyanmar 5,3123,301
KathaMyanmar 5,5253,433
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8383,628
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2203,244
KengtungMyanmar 5,8533,637
KhamtiMyanmar 5,4783,404
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,2553,265
KathmanduNepal 4,4962,794
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5248,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4728,993
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,2678,866
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3508,917
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4939,006
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3918,942
KanoNigeria 3,9592,460
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6065,348
KarasjokNorway 6,4464,006
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3263,931
KristiansandNorway 5,9143,675
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3053,918
KhasabOman 1,8941,177
KarachiPakistan 2,6611,654
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,6801,665
KhanpurPakistan 3,1841,978
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7951,737
KororPalau 9,7706,071
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6522,891
KlodzkoPoland 4,9093,051
KoszalinPoland 5,2473,261
KrakowPoland 4,7342,942
KalakanRussia 7,6834,774
KaliningradRussia 5,1223,183
KamenskoeRussia 10,2386,362
KandalaksaRussia 6,1143,799
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2083,858
KazanRussia 4,7852,973
KemRussia 5,8493,635
KerchRussia 3,7112,306
KhabarovskRussia 8,9505,562
KirenskRussia 7,2214,487
KirovRussia 5,1093,175
KljuciRussia 10,3316,420
KolpasevRussia 5,9643,706
KorfRussia 10,3606,438
KostromaRussia 5,0063,110
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,7005,406
KotlasRussia 5,3843,346
KrasnodarRussia 3,6232,252
KrasnojarskRussia 4,5512,828
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9933,103
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,2983,914
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,5664,702
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5262,812
KurganRussia 5,0583,143
KurskRussia 4,4022,735
KyraRussia 7,2704,517
KigaliRwanda 2,3251,445
KoldaSenegal 6,4874,031
KabalaSierra Leone 6,1693,834
KosiceSlovakia 4,5482,826
KimberleySouth Africa 5,1143,178
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5965,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9122,431
KadugliSudan 1,6771,042
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,545960
KassalaSudan 974605
KhartoumSudan 1,378856
KostiSudan 1,338832
KalmarSweden 5,4493,386
KaresuandoSweden 6,3913,972
KarlstadSweden 5,8033,606
KristianstadSweden 5,4843,408
KamishliSyria 2,7191,690
KanchanaburiThailand 5,8853,657
Khlong YaiThailand 6,2743,899
Khon KaenThailand 6,2093,858
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0313,748
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,1483,820
KairouanTunisia 4,3172,683
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8681,783
KarsTurkey 3,0881,919
KastamonuTurkey 3,3552,085
KayseriTurkey 3,0291,883
KonyaTurkey 3,0551,899
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,5482,205
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0431,891
KinlossUk 6,4273,994
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2082,615
KievUkraine 4,3792,721
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9212,436
KirovogradUkraine 4,1402,573
KlepininoUkraine 3,7892,355
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0902,541
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6452,886
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,0642,525
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0827,508
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,9168,026
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,8788,003
Keene, NhUsa 11,1126,905
Kenton, OhUsa 12,0667,498
Kenton, OkUsa 13,5438,415
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,9018,017
Kimball, NeUsa 13,2358,224
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8247,348
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,3408,290
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0017,457
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,7468,542
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,4067,709
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0057,460
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8696,754
KabompoZambia 3,7282,317
KabweZambia 3,5392,199
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,5332,195
KafirondaZambia 3,3872,105
KaomaZambia 3,7942,358
KasamaZambia 2,9861,856
KasempaZambia 3,6142,245
KawambwaZambia 3,0711,908
KaroiZimbabwe 3,7072,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -