Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6561,651
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,8633,022
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2101,995
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1596,313
ZhengzhouChina 7,2574,509
ZhijiangChina 6,8714,270
ZagrebCroatia 4,5722,841
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9753,092
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,6602,274
ZahedanIran 2,4701,535
ZanjanIran 2,6751,662
ZacatecasMexico 14,7109,141
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1754,458
ZinderNiger 3,8972,422
ZhobPakistan 3,2392,013
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,4395,244
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,4405,245
ZamoscPoland 4,6502,890
Zielona GoraPoland 5,0843,159
ZigalovoRussia 6,9534,321
ZiganskRussia 8,1895,089
ZyryankaRussia 9,4155,851
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,4713,400
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1163,179
ZanzibarTanzania 2,2131,375
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4312,132
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,9972,484
ZitomirUkraine 4,4152,743
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,1492,578
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,2542,643
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,9938,696
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,4027,707
ZambeziZambia 3,7972,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -