Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9673,087
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,9273,062
AlgiersAlgeria 4,9263,061
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,5592,833
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0337,477
AzulArgentina 12,1717,563
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1356,920
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3195,791
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,4676,504
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3336,421
AmberleyAustralia 12,3927,700
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8741,786
AimoresBrazil 10,0806,264
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,6285,983
AltamiraBrazil 10,8686,754
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,5387,170
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4956,522
ApodiBrazil 9,3735,824
AracajuBrazil 9,4335,862
AracuaiBrazil 10,1166,286
AragarcasBrazil 11,1556,932
AraxaBrazil 10,6826,638
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3695,822
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,0268,094
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,9918,073
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0016,836
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7406,053
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,8405,493
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,6917,265
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,9517,426
AbecheChad 2,6161,626
AntofagastaChile 13,1468,169
AricaChile 13,0978,139
AltaiChina 5,5543,451
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5138,397
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4558,361
AraucaColombia 12,5817,818
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,1207,531
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,0047,460
AzuaDominican Republic 12,1657,559
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5581,590
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2931,425
AswanEgypt 1,7831,108
AsyutEgypt 2,1501,336
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2388,848
AsmaraEritrea 712443
AssabEritrea 251156
Addis AbabaEthiopia 802499
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7602,958
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 19,46012,092
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,5734,085
AccraGhana 5,0173,118
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,6282,254
AthensGreece 3,5042,178
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4812,163
AasiaatGreenland 8,9945,589
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3735,203
AputiteqGreenland 8,1565,068
AkureyriIceland 7,4964,658
AgraIndia 3,7842,351
AhmedabadIndia 3,1281,944
AkolaIndia 3,5122,183
AllahabadIndia 4,0872,540
AmritsarIndia 3,6952,296
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3585,815
AbadanIran 1,9781,229
ArakIran 2,4101,497
AlbengaItaly 4,9333,065
AlgheroItaly 4,7222,934
AmendolaItaly 4,2702,653
AnconaItaly 4,5552,831
ArezzoItaly 4,6512,890
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4333,376
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3633,333
AbashiriJapan 9,7436,055
AburatsuJapan 8,9285,548
AikawaJapan 9,4105,848
AjiroJapan 9,5575,939
AkitaJapan 9,5265,920
AkuneJapan 8,8085,473
AomoriJapan 9,5535,937
AsahikawaJapan 9,6035,967
AsosanJapan 8,8745,514
AmmanJordan 2,3201,442
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5552,831
AinaziLatvia 5,3013,294
AnalalavaMadagascar 3,0691,907
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 3,1351,948
AntananarivoMadagascar 3,5282,192
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,8401,765
AtarMauritania 6,2163,863
AgalegaMauritius 2,8811,790
AcapulcoMexico 14,9359,281
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1993,852
AltaiMongolia 6,0513,760
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5244,054
AgadirMorocco 5,9103,672
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,6233,494
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6838,503
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0968,759
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4068,952
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3798,935
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9898,693
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3678,928
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,9268,654
AgadezNiger 4,0002,486
AsuncionParaguay 11,8687,375
ArequipaPeru 13,2068,206
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1725,078
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,56011,534
AradRomania 4,3232,686
AjanRussia 9,0125,600
AldanRussia 8,2345,117
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1622,586
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9293,684
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3965,839
AnadyrRussia 10,5186,536
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7563,577
ArmavirRussia 3,5942,233
AstrakhanRussia 3,7302,318
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0379,966
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1063,795
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,4333,376
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,2993,293
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4023,357
Abu HamedSudan 1,454903
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,180733
AqiqSudan 947588
ArbaatSudan 1,159720
AromaSudan 1,012629
AtbaraSudan 1,303809
Abu KamalSyria 2,4351,513
AleppoSyria 2,7121,685
AranyaprathetThailand 6,2073,857
AtakpameTogo 4,8343,004
AdanaTurkey 2,8541,774
AfyonTurkey 3,2161,999
AnkaraTurkey 3,2412,014
AntalyaTurkey 3,0281,881
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0771,912
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3313,934
AberporthUk 6,1953,850
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1773,839
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6652,277
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,8812,412
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,6401,019
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,6281,012
ArtigasUruguay 11,8197,344
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8928,011
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,5677,809
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2728,248
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Ada, MnUsa 12,3657,684
Adrian, MiUsa 11,9997,456
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3717,687
Akron, OhUsa 11,8977,393
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,6528,484
Albany, GaUsa 12,6497,860
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,2546,993
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,4517,737
Albion, NeUsa 12,8417,979
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,9108,644
Aledo, IlUsa 12,5177,778
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6717,874
Algona, IaUsa 12,5387,791
Alice, TxUsa 13,9768,685
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4877,138
Alliance, NeUsa 13,0828,129
Alma, MiUsa 11,9967,454
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,7647,310
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,1578,797
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,6248,466
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2376,983
Amite, LaUsa 13,2318,222
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6827,259
Anderson, InUsa 12,2687,624
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3857,696
Angelica, NyUsa 11,5927,204
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,9997,456
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,4617,744
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,8727,999
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7847,944
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,3247,658
Ashland, WiUsa 12,0567,492
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3638,304
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8788,003
Athens, GaUsa 12,4747,752
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5777,816
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4907,140
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2066,964
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8958,013
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4077,710
Augusta, MtUsa 12,9798,066
Aurora, IlUsa 12,2567,616
Austin, TxUsa 13,7778,561
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8472,390
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0842,538
AcariguaVenezuela 12,3417,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -