Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,6587,866
UaupesBrazil 12,3977,704
UbatubaBrazil 10,5806,574
UberabaBrazil 10,7876,703
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,6217,221
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,3143,302
UpernavikGreenland 9,0085,598
UummannaqGreenland 8,9225,545
UdineItaly 4,7472,950
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2542,643
UenoJapan 9,3005,779
UnzendakeJapan 8,8035,470
UrakawaJapan 9,6806,015
UshibukaJapan 8,7895,462
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5875,957
UwajimaJapan 9,0045,595
UkmergeLithuania 5,0343,128
UtenaLithuania 5,0353,129
UlaangomMongolia 5,9213,680
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8684,268
UlgiiMongolia 5,7393,566
UliastaiMongolia 6,1473,820
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8583,640
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1324,432
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,7855,459
UfaRussia 4,7512,952
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4904,655
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,0194,362
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,1296,294
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,1544,445
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,8753,651
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,4356,484
Ust-MajaRussia 8,7395,430
Ust-OlojRussia 9,7306,047
Umm BeninSudan 1,199745
UmeňSweden 5,9883,721
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,4424,003
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2033,855
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,9143,675
UrfaTurkey 2,7731,723
UsakTurkey 3,2612,026
Uman’Ukraine 4,2212,623
UzgorodUkraine 4,4982,795
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8407,358
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,9997,456
Urbana, IlUsa 12,4007,706
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1097,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -