Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,3173,304
LuandaAngola 4,2592,647
LuenaAngola 3,8942,420
La PlataArgentina 11,9887,450
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6417,855
La RiojaArgentina 12,8047,956
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4857,758
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0298,097
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1577,555
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9587,431
LavertonAustralia 11,7277,287
LearmonthAustralia 8,4755,267
LongreachAustralia 11,5017,147
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5017,147
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,0178,089
Low HeadAustralia 11,9217,408
LinzAustria 4,8563,018
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4594,014
LerwickUk 6,4594,014
La PazBolivia 12,8497,985
LavrasBrazil 10,5226,539
LencoisBrazil 9,9356,174
LinharesBrazil 9,9756,199
LondrinaBrazil 11,1926,955
LomBulgaria 4,0232,500
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,9607,432
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,6377,231
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8076,716
Langara, BcCanada 12,5537,801
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,4927,141
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7307,911
London, OnCanada 11,7437,297
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8116,097
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,6597,245
Lytton, BcCanada 12,8838,005
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4534,010
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2278,220
LanzhouChina 6,3893,970
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,0923,164
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6817,880
LimonCosta Rica 13,7428,540
LarnacaCyprus 2,7061,682
LimassolCyprus 2,7131,686
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3412,076
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2342,010
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7503,573
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,9927,452
La VegaDominican Republic 12,1077,523
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,0567,492
LuperonDominican Republic 12,1237,533
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7228,527
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,8148,584
LuxorEgypt 1,9231,195
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,2048,827
Laucala BayFiji 15,0039,323
LappeenrantaFinland 5,5323,438
Le MansFrance 5,6793,529
LilleFrance 5,6463,508
LyonFrance 5,2453,259
LambarnGabon 4,1212,561
LastourvilleGabon 3,8732,407
LibrevilleGabon 4,1582,584
LeipzigGermany 5,1923,226
LindenbergGermany 5,1723,214
LamiaGreece 3,6532,270
LarissaGreece 3,7132,307
LemnosGreece 3,5862,229
LimnosGreece 3,5802,225
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,3177,033
LabeGuinea 6,2223,866
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,3199,519
La CeibaHonduras 13,8438,602
La MesaHonduras 13,9598,674
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0482,516
LudhianaIndia 3,7472,329
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1082,553
LatinaItaly 4,4542,768
LatronicoItaly 4,1482,578
LecceItaly 4,0212,499
LodwarKenya 1,493928
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1183,801
LiepajaLatvia 5,2693,274
LaukuvaLithuania 5,1473,198
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,4023,357
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,9662,465
LabuanMalaysia 7,7374,808
LuqaMalta 3,9842,476
Le LamentinMartinique 11,3187,033
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,0989,382
LashioMyanmar 5,6633,519
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0598,736
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8028,577
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,2918,881
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2428,850
LagosNigeria 4,6162,868
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1543,824
LillehammerNorway 6,0443,756
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,6462,265
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8587,369
LimaPeru 13,7448,541
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4875,274
LisbonPortugal 6,0323,748
LeninbadRussia 3,8852,414
LevsiRussia 5,4773,403
LungiSierra Leone 6,3663,956
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6732,904
LanzaroteSpain 6,2843,905
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6053,483
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0213,120
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0023,108
LatakiaSyria 2,6891,671
LampangThailand 5,8483,634
LoeiThailand 6,0883,783
Lop BuriThailand 5,9943,725
LomeTogo 4,8513,014
LeemingUk 6,1303,810
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4594,014
London, EnglandUk 5,9023,668
London-GatwickUk 5,8803,654
LynehamUk 6,0053,732
L’VovUkraine 4,5392,821
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1272,565
LozovajaUkraine 4,0902,541
LubnyUkraine 4,2752,657
LuckUkraine 4,5662,838
LuganskUkraine 4,0092,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,3137,651
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,5177,778
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,3778,313
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,4738,372
Lake City, FlUsa 12,6927,887
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,1826,949
Laketown, UtUsa 13,4428,353
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9338,037
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7498,544
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,3597,680
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,2748,248
Langdon, NdUsa 12,2407,606
Laramie, WyUsa 13,2858,255
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,1168,772
Larned, KsUsa 13,2338,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,4548,360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,1918,819
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6967,268
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9168,026
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0406,860
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,6497,860
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,8707,998
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,8557,988
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,2157,590
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4617,743
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,2477,611
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6807,879
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,0217,470
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,1908,196
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9176,784
Lexington, MoUsa 12,8557,988
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9487,425
Libby, MtUsa 12,9438,043
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,8687,996
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7707,314
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,5007,767
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0668,119
Llano, TxUsa 13,8098,581
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,5309,029
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,5099,016
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,5279,027
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,9378,661
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9447,422
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,3747,689
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9628,055
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9548,050
Lowville, NyUsa 11,3147,031
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,7668,555
Luling, TxUsa 13,8228,589
Lusk, WyUsa 13,0948,137
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9577,430
LivingstoneZambia 4,0072,490
LundaziZambia 3,0821,915
LusakaZambia 3,6312,256
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,6222,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -