Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3592,087
ShkoderAlbania 4,0792,535
SkikdaAlgeria 4,6352,880
SaltaArgentina 12,6527,862
San AntonioArgentina 12,6227,844
San LuisArgentina 12,7617,930
San RafaelArgentina 12,9468,045
Santa RosaArgentina 12,5677,809
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5527,800
SarmientoArgentina 12,8958,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2807,631
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2827,632
SalzburgAustria 4,8883,037
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1631,966
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0001,864
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1111,933
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,9234,924
SaveBenin 4,6782,907
Santa CruzBolivia 12,3397,668
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2822,661
SalvadorBrazil 9,6445,993
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5417,172
SantaremBrazil 11,1206,910
SantosBrazil 10,7156,659
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8326,731
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9266,790
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4465,870
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1556,932
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6517,240
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5446,552
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9966,212
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9356,174
São PauloBrazil 10,7366,671
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7876,703
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,7837,943
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,7536,061
SerrinhaBrazil 9,6556,000
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4046,465
SobralBrazil 9,5985,964
SoureBrazil 10,4126,470
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2286,356
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5587,182
SurubimBrazil 9,2075,722
SadovoBulgaria 3,7912,356
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8262,377
SofiaBulgaria 3,9152,433
SiemreapCambodia 6,3563,950
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,1866,329
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,7007,892
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5616,562
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6607,867
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0196,226
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4456,491
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,2957,640
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7247,286
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1826,327
Scott, SkCanada 12,3447,671
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3626,439
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4186,474
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,9626,812
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,9206,786
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9227,408
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,8577,368
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,2077,586
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4567,740
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9126,159
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3656,441
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,5107,774
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,5147,776
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1056,279
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5394,063
SalCape Verde 7,2864,528
SantiagoChile 13,1648,180
SewellChile 13,1318,160
ShanghaiChina 7,9954,968
ShantouChina 7,5954,720
ShenyangChina 8,1145,042
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4978,387
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8017,955
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8518,607
SibenikCroatia 4,4182,745
SplitCroatia 4,3692,715
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3953,353
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7153,552
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0837,509
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,0217,470
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,0047,459
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,0907,513
SamanaDominican Republic 11,9927,452
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,0847,509
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,1427,545
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,1347,540
San JuanDominican Republic 12,1927,576
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,9587,431
SanchezDominican Republic 12,0197,469
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,1167,529
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,1787,568
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,0787,505
San GabrielEcuador 13,5398,413
SalloumEgypt 2,9041,804
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7161,688
SohagEgypt 2,0641,283
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0961,302
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1708,806
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,0097,463
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2123,860
StrasbourgFrance 5,2493,262
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6496,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,8476,741
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3942,109
SchleswigGermany 5,5693,461
StuttgartGermany 5,1733,215
SamosGreece 3,2962,048
Skiros IslandGreece 3,5392,199
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2772,036
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9425,557
SiguiriGuinea 5,8823,655
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0748,746
SzegedHungary 4,3892,727
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,6502,890
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6824,774
SagarIndia 3,7532,332
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8252,377
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6636,626
SemnanIran 2,6661,657
ShahroudIran 2,8041,742
ShirazIran 2,0151,252
ShannonIreland 6,4904,033
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9423,071
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2672,652
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9762,471
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,8132,991
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,7062,925
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0702,529
SigonellaItaly 4,0462,514
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6723,525
SagaJapan 8,7975,467
SaigoJapan 9,0215,606
SakaiJapan 9,0245,608
SakataJapan 9,5255,919
SapporoJapan 9,5405,928
SaseboJapan 8,7465,435
SendaiJapan 9,6315,985
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,0575,628
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8435,495
ShinjoJapan 9,5685,946
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2935,775
ShirakawaJapan 9,6025,967
ShizuokaJapan 9,4975,901
SumotoJapan 9,1975,715
SuttsuJapan 9,4595,878
SuwaJapan 9,4455,869
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9108,644
SavannakhetLaos 6,4053,980
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1443,196
SiluteLithuania 5,1493,200
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9482,454
Sambaba SudMadagascar 3,0681,907
SalimaMalawi 3,1721,971
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,0294,989
SibuMalaysia 7,4374,622
SanMali 5,3903,349
SegouMali 5,5313,437
SikassoMali 5,5063,422
St. BrandonMauritius 3,6302,256
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,5789,059
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5854,092
SainshandMongolia 7,0514,382
SafiMorocco 5,9063,670
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9563,701
SittweMyanmar 5,1513,201
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0693,771
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4544,632
SaiqOman 1,7541,090
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,082673
SurOman 1,8721,163
SialkotPakistan 3,7132,307
SibbiPakistan 3,0011,865
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8367,355
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5778,437
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,7465,435
SandomierzPoland 4,7092,926
SniezkaPoland 4,9763,092
SuwalkiPoland 4,9833,096
SzczecinPoland 5,2453,260
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9733,712
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4024,600
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6937,266
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,9232,438
Satu MareRomania 4,3962,732
SibiuRomania 4,1602,585
SulinaRomania 3,8732,406
SadrinskRussia 5,0673,149
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,3793,342
SalekhardRussia 6,1853,844
SaratovRussia 4,3072,676
SejmcanRussia 9,5935,961
SelagoncyRussia 7,7824,836
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2076,343
SkovorodinoRussia 8,1365,056
SmolenskRussia 4,7962,980
SociRussia 3,4562,148
SortovalaRussia 5,5563,452
SuntarRussia 7,8494,878
SurgutRussia 5,8523,637
SverdlovskRussia 5,0713,151
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4513,387
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,4197,096
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,4422,760
SeychellesSeychelles 2,2651,408
SingaporeSingapore 6,6144,110
SliacSlovakia 4,6402,883
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4395,244
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1955,092
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7973,602
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6183,491
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,7583,578
SevilleSpain 5,7213,555
SennarSudan 1,237769
ShambatSudan 1,382858
ShendiSudan 1,317819
StenseleSweden 6,1833,842
StockholmSweden 5,6313,499
StorlienSweden 6,1723,836
SundsvallSweden 5,9413,692
SantisSwitzerland 5,0613,145
SongeaTanzania 2,8151,749
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3453,943
SongkhlaThailand 6,1093,796
Suphan BuriThailand 5,9453,694
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9143,675
SurinThailand 6,3003,915
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8553,017
SokodeTogo 4,8032,985
SfaxTunisia 4,2222,624
SousseTunisia 4,2822,661
SamsunTurkey 3,2752,035
SiirtTurkey 2,8061,744
SivasTurkey 3,0941,923
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0921,921
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2033,855
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6004,102
SarataUkraine 3,9622,462
SarnyUkraine 4,5862,850
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6892,293
SumyUkraine 4,3302,691
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,7731,102
SaltoUruguay 11,9687,437
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,1368,784
Safford, AzUsa 14,2708,868
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,0386,859
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7277,909
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6467,858
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9258,032
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4587,741
Salem, InUsa 12,3377,666
Salem, OrUsa 13,4828,378
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6008,451
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8778,623
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8908,631
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,6069,076
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,2538,857
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6937,266
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,4969,008
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,1637,558
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,5719,055
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,4909,005
Santuck, ScUsa 12,3097,649
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7177,281
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4207,718
Scott City, KsUsa 13,3468,293
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,1378,163
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3377,666
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,1788,189
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,1958,199
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1388,164
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,0228,092
Selma, AlUsa 12,8808,004
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2907,016
Seymour, InUsa 12,3377,666
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3357,665
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,0158,088
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3478,294
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,7207,904
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,6407,855
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1717,563
Southport, NcUsa 12,0587,493
Sparta, IlUsa 12,6457,858
Spencer, WvUsa 11,9877,449
Spickard, MoUsa 12,7407,917
Spokane, WaUsa 13,0728,123
Spooner, WiUsa 12,1977,579
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5197,779
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9558,050
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,5877,200
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3367,666
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6457,858
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,9947,453
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3637,061
State College, PaUsa 11,6547,242
State University, MsUsa 12,9628,055
State University, NmUsa 14,2078,829
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8997,394
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,4158,336
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,6557,864
Stockton, CaUsa 14,1958,821
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6357,851
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1926,955
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,1658,181
Summerville, ScUsa 12,2877,635
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,3038,267
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,7937,950
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,8137,962
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,3967,081
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6752,283
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,7357,914
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,2047,584
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6327,228
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0653,769
SenangaZambia 4,0092,491
SerenjeZambia 3,3262,067
SeshekeZambia 4,0652,526
SolweziZambia 3,4592,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -