Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4712,157
NeuquenArgentina 12,8948,013
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,2617,619
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8818,626
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,0676,877
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2257,597
NuriootpaAustralia 11,1716,942
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4937,763
NatitingouBenin 4,7562,956
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2996,400
NgaoundereCameroon 3,4942,171
NkoundjaCameroon 3,8412,387
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8116,097
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0368,101
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0716,259
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,5016,526
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3027,023
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,2867,635
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4197,096
N’DjamenaChad 3,2542,022
NanchangChina 7,4804,648
NanjingChina 7,7394,809
NanningChina 6,7364,186
NicosiaCyprus 2,7481,707
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,4763,403
NaguaDominican Republic 12,0357,478
NeybaDominican Republic 12,2257,597
NegeleEthiopia 1,026638
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8979,257
NandiFiji 14,8979,257
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7423,568
NancyFrance 5,3433,320
NantesFrance 5,7613,580
NiceFrance 4,9713,089
NeustrelitzGermany 5,3123,301
NurembergGermany 5,1173,180
NurnbergGermany 5,1203,182
NaxosGreece 3,3312,070
NanortalikGreenland 8,7865,459
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7835,458
NordGreenland 8,1515,065
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0495,623
NzerekoreGuinea 5,8493,635
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,7262,315
New DelhiIndia 3,7592,336
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3172,683
NaganoJapan 9,4385,865
NagasakiJapan 8,7665,447
NagoJapan 8,6835,396
NagoyaJapan 9,3645,819
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6625,382
NaraJapan 9,2735,762
NazeJapan 8,8025,470
NemuroJapan 9,8656,130
NiigataJapan 9,4825,892
NikkoJapan 9,5505,934
NobeokaJapan 8,9345,552
NairobiKenya 1,8171,129
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,74010,403
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,3722,717
NidaLithuania 5,1593,206
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,9301,821
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 3,7342,320
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,9631,841
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,0991,926
NaraMali 5,6363,502
NioroMali 5,8563,639
NemaMauritania 5,6243,495
NouakchottMauritania 6,5334,059
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7548,547
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4648,988
NelsonNew Zealand 14,1038,764
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3258,902
NandaimeNicaragua 13,9648,677
N’GuigmiNiger 3,4502,144
NiameyNiger 4,6342,880
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4944,035
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6014,102
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5584,697
NawabshahPakistan 2,8581,776
NokkundiPakistan 2,5541,587
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2467,610
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1725,078
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1213,804
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,8304,866
NikolaevRussia 3,9942,482
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2425,743
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,6716,631
NizneangarskRussia 7,2524,507
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,5894,094
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6583,516
NovgorodRussia 5,2093,237
NovosibirskRussia 5,7223,556
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9662,465
No. 6Sudan 1,591989
NyalaSudan 2,1871,359
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,4123,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,9323,687
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0103,735
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,9793,715
NarathiwatThailand 6,2573,888
NigdeTurkey 2,9761,850
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1031,928
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,9872,478
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0487,487
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0487,487
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5647,807
Natchez, MsUsa 13,2388,226
Neosho, MoUsa 13,0118,085
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0916,892
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4257,099
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,7937,328
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,4377,729
New London, WiUsa 12,1267,535
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,2428,229
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,2628,241
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4587,741
New YorkUsa 11,3637,061
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3677,063
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3697,065
Newark, NjUsa 11,3927,079
Newberry, MiUsa 11,8477,362
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3717,687
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1988,201
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6637,869
Newport, TnUsa 12,3227,657
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,0396,860
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7547,304
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8127,961
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6668,492
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8948,012
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,0588,114
Norton, KsUsa 13,1198,152
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,9577,430
NdolaZambia 3,3922,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -