Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0551,899
TiranaAlbania 4,0042,488
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3202,684
TebessaAlgeria 4,4672,776
TimimounAlgeria 4,9523,077
TindoufAlgeria 5,7393,566
TouggourtAlgeria 4,5392,820
TrelewArgentina 12,6197,841
TucumanArgentina 12,6367,852
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3986,462
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3986,461
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0386,859
TibooburraAustralia 11,3727,067
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6887,263
TshaneBotswana 4,8072,987
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4656,503
TarauacaBrazil 12,9918,073
TauaBrazil 9,6636,005
TefeBrazil 12,2277,598
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0846,266
TeresinaBrazil 9,8996,151
TiriosBrazil 11,1396,922
TorresBrazil 11,1556,932
TracuateuaBrazil 10,2466,367
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1966,957
TriunfoBrazil 9,4665,882
TucuruiBrazil 10,6126,594
TuriacuBrazil 10,0956,273
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3096,406
Terrace, BcCanada 12,5077,772
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8957,392
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,9267,411
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,6577,244
Thompson, MbCanada 11,6397,232
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,8607,370
Timmins, OnCanada 11,3967,082
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0718,123
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,5887,201
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,6017,209
Trenton, OnCanada 11,4347,105
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,4657,124
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1526,308
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,2848,255
TaiyuanChina 7,1744,458
TaoyuanChina 8,0354,993
TengchongChina 5,7493,572
TønderDenmark 5,6313,499
TylstrupDenmark 5,7543,575
TystofteDenmark 5,5423,444
TamayoDominican Republic 12,2097,587
TahrirEgypt 2,4671,533
TantaEgypt 2,4601,529
TallinEstonia 5,4463,384
TartuEstonia 5,2863,285
TampereFinland 5,6723,525
TurkuFinland 5,6173,490
ToulonFrance 5,0293,125
ToulouseFrance 5,3813,344
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,91511,754
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,09111,242
TchibanGabon 4,1392,572
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2081,993
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3853,346
TamaleGhana 5,0163,117
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7552,333
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,5462,204
TimehriGuyana 11,2727,005
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9648,677
TelaHonduras 13,9028,639
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,5202,188
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,5202,188
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,3755,204
TabrizIran 2,8111,747
TeheranIran 2,6181,627
Tel AvivIsrael 2,3681,472
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,0942,544
TarvisioItaly 4,7592,957
TermoliItaly 4,3492,702
TorinoItaly 5,0193,119
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,0353,129
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,2562,645
TrevicoItaly 4,2662,651
TrevisoItaly 4,7802,970
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6882,913
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,0263,123
TabouIvory Coast 5,8243,619
TadotsuJapan 9,0945,651
TakadaJapan 9,4335,862
TakamatsuJapan 9,1215,668
TakayamaJapan 9,3675,821
TanegashimaJapan 8,9045,533
TatenoJapan 9,6225,979
TateyamaJapan 9,6265,982
TokushimaJapan 9,1725,700
TokyoJapan 9,6005,965
TomakomaiJapan 9,5695,946
TottoriJapan 9,1145,664
ToyamaJapan 9,3505,810
ToyookaJapan 9,1655,695
TsuJapan 9,3345,800
TsurugaJapan 9,2735,762
TsuyamaJapan 9,1025,656
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4272,751
TripoliLebanon 2,5771,602
TobrukLibya 3,0181,875
TripoliLibya 3,9162,433
TelsiaiLithuania 5,1823,220
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 3,4752,159
TolanaroMadagascar 4,2162,620
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,0302,504
ThyoloMalawi 3,3982,112
TawauMalaysia 8,0475,000
TessalitMali 4,7512,953
TimbuktuMali 5,1713,213
TombMali 5,1693,212
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0543,762
TacubayaMexico 14,7049,137
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3978,947
TarialanMongolia 6,5714,083
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2803,902
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4644,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6684,144
TangierMorocco 5,6763,527
TarfayaMorocco 6,2183,864
TazaMorocco 5,4693,398
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5863,471
TaungooMyanmar 5,5263,434
ThandweMyanmar 5,3043,296
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7308,532
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4558,983
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6508,482
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,2828,875
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3478,915
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,4238,962
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4658,989
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3578,921
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,5069,014
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,875
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8568,610
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8508,607
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9458,666
TahouaNiger 4,2942,668
TillaberyNiger 4,7062,924
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4895,275
TromsoNorway 6,5804,089
TrondheimNorway 6,2373,876
ThumraitOman 1,106687
TacnaPeru 13,0878,132
TarapotoPeru 13,5648,429
TrujilloPeru 13,8928,633
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6655,385
TorunPoland 5,0463,135
TimisoaraRomania 4,2912,667
TambovRussia 4,4562,769
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,7322,319
TaraRussia 5,4993,417
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,3083,920
TermezRussia 3,5072,179
TernejRussia 9,1265,671
TobolskRussia 5,4033,357
TomskRussia 5,9233,681
Tot’MaRussia 5,2463,260
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,6153,489
TuapseRussia 3,5232,189
TuraRussia 7,0934,408
TurukhanskRussia 6,7084,168
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,072666
TortosaSpain 5,3193,305
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,9842,475
TokerSudan 998620
TartousSyria 2,6191,627
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0655,012
TaboraTanzania 2,4041,494
TakThailand 5,8183,615
TrangThailand 5,9953,725
TabligboTogo 4,8142,991
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,1585,070
TunisTunisia 4,3672,714
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,1261,942
TireeUk 6,5444,066
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,1653,831
TernopilUkraine 4,4482,764
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,6507,240
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6487,860
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5587,182
Talladega, AlUsa 12,7397,916
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,7697,935
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7747,938
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9147,403
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1026,899
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8958,013
Temple, TxUsa 13,6908,507
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,3198,276
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9568,051
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,0037,459
Toledo, IaUsa 12,5607,805
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0137,465
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6378,474
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9488,046
Towanda, PaUsa 11,4967,144
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,5968,449
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4657,124
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,3908,942
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1938,198
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8427,980
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,0907,513
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9482,454
TumeremoVenezuela 11,5917,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -