Yemen flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aden

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aden. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aden with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,9467,424
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3563,950
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3377,666
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,9747,441
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2245,732
WoomeraAustralia 10,9096,779
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6656,006
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2756,385
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,6647,248
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8847,385
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,8357,354
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,6307,227
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9127,402
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,1267,535
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,2447,609
WillemstadCuraçao 12,2217,594
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,5889,687
WajimaJapan 9,3095,785
WakamatsuJapan 9,5675,945
WakayamaJapan 9,2235,731
WakkanaiJapan 9,5055,907
WajirKenya 1,348838
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,1833,221
WindhoekNamibia 4,9753,091
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,5049,013
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,5229,024
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,4328,969
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3078,890
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,4628,987
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2938,882
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,4138,956
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,4268,965
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3548,920
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2568,859
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2978,884
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9598,675
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4418,974
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3658,926
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3578,921
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,9118,645
WintonNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3408,911
WarsawPoland 4,8723,028
WroclawPoland 4,9523,077
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4635,259
Wad MedaniSudan 1,258782
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,7601,093
WauSudan 1,9451,209
WaddingtonUk 6,0103,735
Waco, TxUsa 13,6418,477
Wake IslandUsa 12,6987,891
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,2058,206
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,7877,946
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,4047,708
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,2608,240
Walnut, IlUsa 12,3807,693
Warren, OhUsa 11,8627,371
Warren, PaUsa 11,6627,247
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,6677,872
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,7077,275
Washington, IaUsa 12,5787,816
Washington, InUsa 12,4047,708
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9648,056
Watertown, NyUsa 11,3377,045
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5357,789
Watertown, WiUsa 12,2457,609
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0397,481
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1297,537
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,5677,809
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0308,097
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7517,924
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,5898,445
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,2318,222
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9257,410
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5657,187
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,6397,854
West Point, GaUsa 12,6637,869
West Point, NyUsa 11,3637,061
White Hall, IlUsa 12,6037,832
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2687,624
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,5368,411
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,1718,185
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,0688,121
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,4717,128
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8107,339
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1227,533
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,5607,184
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,5587,803
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5657,187
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5557,180
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0357,479
Windsor, IlUsa 12,5377,791
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0817,507
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,4867,759
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,7848,566
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,2157,590
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,2937,639
Winslow, AzUsa 14,1128,769
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2337,602
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8147,341
Wooster, OhUsa 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -